Friday, 27 September 2013

Reason feat. Tumi, Ginger Trill and Toll A$$ Mo - #BTCU

Haha, You've gotta love Local HipHop right now and lets be real, Reason is on another level. The beat is nice, bars are tight and funny man Mr Flavor Flavor Flavor Flavor Flavor Tall A$$ Mo stays funny as hell. This track is a must have on your playlist!!



E-jay Feat. Youngsta and Copa - SouthAfriKings

You may have already heard this joint on some Local Radio Stations such as Yfm and Goodhope FM, and its no suprise why a tune like this makes it onto the airwaves.
This is the same guy that brought us the hot single "The City" and this time around he's giving something hotter, Check it out!!!


Monday, 23 September 2013

Floss and Rayza - This Moment

Yep its Floss and Rayza back at it again and this time around they're
just taking This Moment to Thank everyone who contributed in their
lives, this right here is GOOD MUSIC.. Nice one guys!!
Check it out and Enjoy.


Thursday, 19 September 2013

Jozay feat. K Dirrty - Oh Lord

Some of you probably know him as AJ Xpress, Homeboi has been quiet for a while but now he's now back with this Street Banga.
The beat is INSANE and guys totally went HAM on it, this is some Dirty South Trap Muzik..
Check it out for yourself, Enjoy!


Sunday, 1 September 2013

Lil Wayne - Dedication 5 Hosted by DJ Drama


01. I'm Good feat. The Weekend
02. How Dedicated
03. Don't Kill
04. New Slaves
05. Drama: Weezy
06. Typa Way
07. You Song feat. Chance The Rapper
08. Ain't Worried feat. Euro and Jae Millz
09. Before Tune Gets Back feat. Lil Chuckee
10. Started
11. New Signess To Young Money
12. Live Life feat. Euro
13. Itchin'
14. Way I'm Calling feat. Mack Maine and Birdman
15. Futune Teller Interlude
16. Thinking About You
17. Pure Colombia
18. Bugatti
19. Still Got That Rock
20. Competition Interlude
21. FuckWithMeYouKnowIGotIt feat. T.I
23. Levels feat. Vado
24. Living Legend Interlude
25. Cream feat. Euro
26. Devastation feat. Gudda Gudda
27. Fuckin' Problems feat. Kid Kid and Euro
28. Feds Watching feat. 2 Chainz and T.I
29. Luv