Thursday, 31 May 2012

Al El Phuric feat M.G- Best Rapper Alive

For the first time in my life i was early for a recording session and i was waiting for Phuric to come record me, so about 30 minutes later he arrives and says "Yo M.G, do you have verse laying around cause i got a beat i want you to ride on" and after i heard the beat i was like "HELL YEAH I GOT A VERSE!!!!".
If you carefully listen to the song you'd swear we set down and planned it because the we stuck to the concept throughout it, though i gotta be real with yo'll about one thing, we both don't know who that made this sick ass beat.. Haha, but one thing i do know, WE KILLED IT!!!!!!!! Check it out and enjoy.

By the way, be on the look out for Al El Phuric's EP.. I've heard some of the joints, ITS HEAT!!!


Wednesday, 30 May 2012

First Class- White Girls

I was suppose to drop this a longtime ago but hey better later than never, its titled "White Girls" by First Class. I really like the beat i must say, its the type of sh!t i wouldn't mind hearing at a party, club or when i'm tryin' to annoy my neighbour (as usual) with the volume to the max.. Check it out and enjoy!!!


Tuesday, 29 May 2012

AJ Xpress- Blood Bath

If you've got big loud speakers and want to keep the neighbours wide awake the whole night, i suggest you bump this track right here!!!!!
Its one of those dirty South Trap musik type of ish, the joint goes in hard, check it out and enjoy..


Monday, 28 May 2012

Pusha T Feat The Dream- Exodus 23:1

In case you haven't heard the song that made Weezy tweet "Fu@k Pusha T" and responded to with a song called Ghoulish, well this is it. The joint takes shots at Drake, what for? Peeeeesh i don't know but check it out..


Chief Keef feat Kanye West, Pusha T, Jadakiss and Big Sean- I Don't Like (Remix)

Heeeeeeeaaaaaat!!!!!! This joint is just straight up fire, i don't even wanna convince you or anything like that, you'll hear it yourself..
Its its got Jadakiss and G.O.O.D Music artists. Enjoy!!!!


MT Venacular Mc- Bazogcwala

I'll be real with yo'll, i didn't know this guy had a solo project cause the last time i heard him on a song was on that Mickey-M mixtape where he even produced alot of the joints..
So here's a funny story, a few months ago i was at Ghandi Square waiting for someone, so i look on my left and i see about 6 guys going crazy over a CD which one of them was holding in his hand.. So i take a closer look at it only to find out its "MT- Skhanda Mixtape vol.1", haha i actually felt like i was living under a rock cause i usually got my ears on the streets but then again you can't blame me cause this is the first solo track i've heard from the guy.
But i did hear him drop a few bars on the FullClip and he was nice with the punches, so check out his joint "Bazogcwala" and please share the link. Enjoy!!


Sunday, 27 May 2012

Lil Wayne- Ghoulish (Pusha T Diss)

A few days ago out of nowhere Lil Wayne tweeted "Fu@k Pusha T" and that kinda raised a couple of eyebrows, then i later find out its because of Pusha T's joint "Excodus 23:1" prod. By Swizz Beatz where he is taking shots at YMCMB.
Well it now looks like its a G.O.O.D Music vs YMCMB beef out here. This is just Lil Wayne's quick response to it.
Check it out!!!!!


Saturday, 26 May 2012

Izikhokho Show- Jesus is a Shangaan

Lmfao hahahahaha.. Wow they just had to do it again, this video clip killed me and by now you probably figured out that i'm a fan of "The Izikhokho Show" more especially when the episode has black jesus in it.
This is one of em and i know you gone enjoy this as much as i did, its HILARIOUS!!!!!

Download: (via mobile only)

Gucci Mane - I'm Up Hosted by DJ Holiday, DJ J1 and Trap-A-Holics

Gucci goes hard on them beatz, the tape guest a whole lot of famous guess apprence such as Lil Wayne, 2 Chains, Birdman, Chris Brown, Big Sean, Rick Ross and many more. Its worth a listen!!!!


01. Without me
02. I'm up feat 2 Chainz
03. Trap boomin' feat Rick Ross
04. Cyeah feat Chris Brown and Lil Wayne
05. Kansas feat Jim Jones
06. Wish you would feat Verse Simmond
07. Brought out them racks feat Big Sean
08. Spread the word
09. Drink mud
10. Anytime you ready feat Birdman
11. Don't make no sense feat Fabolous and 8 Ball
12. Super cocky
13. Gymnast
14. Scarface feat Scarface
15. Gucci freestyle skit
16. Careless and reckless feat Future and Chill Will
17. Get lost feat Birdman
18. It ain't funny feat Yo Gotti
19. Put on a show
20. Too sexy feat Jeremih
21. Plain jane feat Rocko and T.I


Tuesday, 22 May 2012

50 Cent- The Lost Tape Hosted by DJ Drama


01. Get Busy feat Kidd Kidd
02. Double Up- Tone Mason feat Hayes
03. Murder One feat Eminem
04. Riot Remix feat 2 Chainz
05. O.J feat Kidd Kidd
06. I Ain't Gonna Lie feat Robbie Nova
07. Complicated
08. You A Killer.. Cool
09. Remain Calm feat Snoop Dogg and Precious Paris
10. Can't Help Myself
11. When I Pop The Trunk feat Kidd Kidd
12. Planet 50 feat Jeremih
13. Swag Level
14. Lay Down (Smoked) feat Ned The Wino
15. All His Love


Wiz Khalifa- Work Hard Play Hard

I don't know where to start, all i know is when i first heard this track i was like "OOOOOOOOH SH!T, NOW THIS IS HOT!!!!!!".. Normally when you listen Wiz you'd expect to hear him talk about how much weed he's been smoking, but this time around he came through and did it for the club. The beat is on point, the hook is tight and he just delivered the verses like it ain't no thang.
I'm really diging this joint and i know you will too, its a new track from him, check it out and let me know what you think..


Monday, 21 May 2012

Street Carnivore- STC (Free Trap Beat)

Artists, are you looking for a hit??? Then this is who you should be talking to. One talented producer SA has to offer, he's produced banging tracks like Eugene Singer's "Hello" and "They Don't Know", Froz "Murder" just to mention a few.
Here's a dope trap beat to check out and maybe drop a few bars if you feelin' brave enough (Haha).. Enjoy!!!!


Twitter: @Streezycarni

Mickey M 1632 feat Raheem- Blade Spitter (Produced by Morrey)

Its a new one from 1632 Mr Blade Spitter Mickey M and this time around he's along Raheem.
Check out the track, plus i know he's got a fan base and i don't wanna say they "Worship" him.. Haha but ja, he's got a following ayt.. Enjoy!!


Twitter: @Mickey_M1632

M.G- Welcome To J-Sec

Okay i know i haven't dropped anything from me in a while and i promised yo'll the "M.G Exclusive Music Vol.1" mixtape, well its almost done and it features 11 hot tracks from talented artists across the world (yes, across the world, Mozambique, Zambia, Nigeria, ATL, UK and SA of course) plus a couple of my songs.

With this track, i came out of my comfort zone and jumped on a raggea instrumental by Damien Marley "Welcome To Jamrock" and named it "Welcome To J-Sec" which is means "Joburg" for those who don't know, check out the track and enjoy..


Sunday, 20 May 2012

Maybach Music Group- Self Made vol.2 (Tracklist)

From left to right: Stalley, Meek Mill, Rick Ross, Wale and Omarion


01. Gunplay, Stalley, Wale feat Meek Mill, Rick Ross and Kendrick Lamar- Power Circle
02. Meek Mill feat Rick Ross- Black Magic
03. Wale and Omarion feat Rick Ross and Nas- This Thing Of Ours
04. Rick Ross feat French Montana- All Birds
05. Wale and Meek Mill feat French Montana- Acting Up
06. Stallen feat Rick Ross and Nipsey Hussle- Fountain Of Youth
07. Wale feat Wiz Khalifa, French Montana and Roscoe Dash- I Be Puttin' On
08. Wale and Stalley feat Rick Ross- The Zenith
09. Omarion and Wale- M.I.A
10. Wale and Meek Mill feat Rick Ross and T-Pain- Bag Of Money
11. Omarion feat Rick Ross- Lets Talk
12. Gunplay feat Ace Hood and Bun B- Black On Black
13. Stalley and Wale feat Rick Ross- Fluorescent Link
14. Rick Ross feat T.I- Bury Me

Droppin' 26 June 2012..

Can't wait!!!!!!

Saturday, 19 May 2012

B.O.B feat Hayley Williams of Paramore - Airplane (Instrumental With Hook)

This track had a good run and personally, this is one of the best track to come from B.O.B. The concept is on point and message behind it is something alot of people can relate to.
Right here is the instrumental with Hayley Williams still on the hook, check it out..


2 Chainz- Riot (Instrumental)

Alot of people may say he's whack but for me there's something about this kat i enjoy when he i hear the words "2 Chaaaiiiiiiiinz!!!!! " on the song. One thing you can't deny is the fact he rides on the hottest beats, and this one happens to be one of them. Its from his lastest track "Riot" which also a remix along side 50 Cent, the instrumental is a banga produced by DJ Spinz, check it out!!!


Friday, 18 May 2012

DMX- The Weigh In EP

Dropped: 15 May 2012


01. The weigh in Intro
02. Where i wanna be feat Big Stan
03. Shit don't change feat Snoop Dogg
04. Last hope (skit)
05. On the frontline
06. Lil Wayne Interlude
07. Where my dogs at
08. Tyrese Interlude
09. Thats my baby feat Tyrese
10. DJ Envy Interlude
11. Wright or wrong


Friday, 11 May 2012

Izikhokho Show - RDP house in Limpopo 1

Yeah yeah, i know this is like a "Hiphop Blog" and sh!t but hey i'm a guy that loves humour. This is why i just felt i needed to share this hilarious clip with yo'll, its from the Izikhokho Show and its probably South Africa's most funny Comic cartoon. I couldn't stop laughing after i saw this, check it out:

Download Only via mobile:

Thursday, 10 May 2012

Sun G feat Shag and AKA- The Right Way

Another one from Sotho Mafia Ent by the boi Sun G alongside Shag and SAMA award winning AKA (IV League Papaaaaaaa!!!!!).
Its dope single, get it right here:


Tuesday, 8 May 2012

Meek Mill - Dreamchasers 2

Finally its out, by the time i went to download the tape it was approaching 2million downloads in less than 24 hours.
The mixtape is hosted by DJ Drama and you can expect song like "Burn feat Big Sean" and "House Party (Remix) feat Fabolous, Wale, Mac Miller".
It has 20 tracks and you can expect guest appearances from artist such as Rick Ross, Fabolous, Drake, Jerehim, Big Sean, Wale, Trey Songz, 2 Chainz and etc..
Don't be the only one without it, get it right here:


Monday, 7 May 2012

DJ Fanatic Presents: The Exclusives ft AKA


01. 5FM Freestyle (G.O.O.D Morning)- AKA
02. PESO feat AKA Reason
03. BMF- AKA
04. Ima Boss- AKA
05. Benylin (Way Too Cold Remix)- AKA feat Reason
06. Schemin'- AKA feat Smashis and DaKid X
07. Conglomerate- AKA
08. I'm Ill- AKA
09. Don't Stop AKA feat Khuli Chana

First off congradulations to AKA for walking away with the best urban street album and best male award at the SAMA's.. I had my money on him, i knew he was gone take it.

Okay now back to this mixtape, its a nine track in case you didn't notice. It took me about 5minutes to go through all of it, one of the reason is i know some of the joints because he dropped them about a year ago and also the quality just didn't do it for me, i kinda felt like my ears were being fed left overs (if you know what i mean).
But i actually took a second listen to it and its not bad, its a really a MIXTAPE!!!!!

Check it out right here..


Friday, 4 May 2012

DJ C-Live- The Taste Maker Mixtape

01. Ifani- Love Is In His Heart
02. Kwesta- Ring The Siren
03. DJ C-Live- Clap feat Ifani, Clu and Nadine
04. Morale- Oh Yeah
05. AB Crazy- Man Of The Moment
06. Maggz- Never Believe What They Say
07. AKA- Ladies Is Pimps Too
08. Hydro- I Got Swag
09. Pangea- Black Diamond
10. Reason- Testify
11. DJ C-Live- Wake Up feat Maggz, Hydro, Whosane and Bongz
12. Ill Skillz- Coolest In The City
13. Tumi and The Volume- Asinamali
14. Nadine- Falling Away
15. Whosane- Mamela
16. Nadia Nakai- Wildest Dreams
17. Stan1- The Right One
18. Dirty Parrafin- A-Ha
19. SpazaShop boyz- Bobby Brown
20. LesB- How Can I


Part 1

Part 2